Lighting the future

rgblasec@rgblase.com

Home Product Ask for Quote News Down Load Contact Us

 

Raman Laser Module
Raman 532 nm
Raman 658 nm
Raman 780 nm
Raman 785 nm
Raman 830 nm
Raman 1064 nm
 
   
   
   
 
 
 

 

  

  

  

  

  

 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

 

1064 nm Raman OEM laser

1064 nm Raman OEM laser

1064 nm Raman OEM laser

1064 nm Raman OEM laser

1064 nm Raman OEM laser

1064 nm Raman OEM laser

1064 nm Raman OEM laser

1064 nm Raman OEM laser

1064 nm Raman OEM laser

1064nm Raman OEM laser

1064nm Raman OEM laser

1064nm Raman OEM laser

1064nm Raman OEM laser

1064nm Raman OEM laser

1064nm Raman OEM laser

1064nm Raman OEM laser

1064nm Raman OEM laser

532nm Raman OEM laser

 1064nm Raman laser data sheet

Key Features:

  • 1064 nm Central Wavelength

  • Stabilized Wavelength 

  • Spectrum<0.001nm

  • Low Optical Noise

  • Remote Control(Optional)

  • TTL Modulation(Optional)

  • Single Mode & Multi Mode Fiber Coupling

Applications:

  • Bio-Medical Instrument

  • Flow Cytometry

  • DNA Sequence

  • Scientific Research

  • Raman Spectroscopy

 

The FreeBeamTM1064 Raman Laser Module is a highly integrated laser module with laser optics and electronics in a single package. It features different fiber coupling option with very narrowand stable optical spectrum width which is ideal for your raman application. Laser output power can be remotely controlled and monitored. The unique designed electrical driver enable this Laser Module has the lowest power consumptions compare to the similar product in the industry.  

The 1064nm Raman Laser Module utilize unique technology to stabilize laser wavelength and has a narrow spectrum width less than 0.001nm which made this laser an ideal laser source for all your Raman applications.

The FreeBeamTM1064 Raman Laser Module is a Class III b laser product.

  

Technical Specifications  

Wavelength Range

1064 nm 1nm

Laser Output Power

 50mW ~ 500mW

Optical Noise(RMS)

10% Standard , 1% Optional

Laser Output Power Stability

5%

Laser Output Polarization Ratio

100:1

Spectrum Width

<0.1nm or 0.001nm optional

Laser Beam Diameter

2mm

Beam Divergence

1.5mrad

Laser Spectrum Width

<0.2nm

Operational Temperature Range

0C ~ 40C ( laser case)

Output Style

Free Space and fiber coupled

Warranty

One year

    

Best selling. 

 

FC-1064-050-MM2-PC-0-1-RM  50mW Fiber Coupled 1064nm Raman OEM laser module with power supply, <0.1nm spectrum width.
FC-1064-100-MM2-PC-0-1-RM  100mW Fiber Coupled 1064nm Raman OEM laser module with power supply, <0.1nm spectrum width.
FC-1064-050-MM2-PC-0-1-RM1  50mW Fiber Coupled 1064nm Raman OEM laser module with power supply, <0.001nm spectrum width.
FC-1064-100-MM2-PC-0-1-RM1  100mW Fiber Coupled 1064nm Raman OEM laser module with power supply, <0.001nm spectrum width.

 

Ordering Informations

 

FX 1064 XXX XXX XX X X X
Package Wavelength Power(mW) Fiber Type Connector Type Modulation CDRH Spectrum

    

Package

     

FB

Free Space Box Style Laser Module

FC

Fiber Coupled Laser Module 

Fiber Type

      

MM1

Multi Mode 50um Core Fiber

MM2

Multi Mode 100um Core Fiber

MM3

Multi Mode 200um Core Fiber

MM4

Multi Mode 400um Core Fiber

SM

Single Mode Fiber

PM

Polorization Maintained Fiber

Free Space

FS

Connector Type

      

SMA

SMA Connector

PC

FC/PC Connector

APC

FC/APC Connector

Free Space

FS

Modulation

      

0

DC Operation

1

TTL Modulation

CDRH

      

0

OEM Laser Module

1

CDRH Certified Laser Module

Spectrum

      

RM

Spectrum width <0.1nm

RM1

Spectrum width 0.001nm

 


Copyright 2010 ~ 2012 All rights reserved, RGBLase LLC

48521 Warm Springs Blvd. Suite 307-A, Fremont, CA 94539   Tel: 510 585 8449  Email: rgblasec@rgblase.com