RGBLase  Lighting the future
Home Product Ask for Quote News Down Load Contact Us

 

Raman Laser Module
Raman 532 nm
Raman 658 nm
Raman 780 nm
Raman 785 nm
Raman 830 nm
Raman 1064 nm
 
   
   
   
 
 
 

 

  

  

  

  

  

 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

 

658 nm Raman OEM laser

658 nm Raman OEM laser

658 nm Raman OEM laser

658 nm Raman OEM laser

658 nm Raman OEM laser

658 nm Raman OEM laser

658 nm Raman OEM laser

658 nm Raman OEM laser

658 nm Raman OEM laser

658nm Raman OEM laser

658nm Raman OEM laser

658nm Raman OEM laser

658nm Raman OEM laser

658nm Raman OEM laser

658nm Raman OEM laser

658nm Raman OEM laser

658nm Raman OEM laser

658nm Raman OEM laser

 658nm Raman laser data sheet

Key Features:

  • 658 nm Central Wavelength

  • Stabilized Wavelength 

  • Spectrum<0.1nm

  • Low Optical Noise

  • Remote Control

  • TTL Modulation(Optional)

  • Multi Mode Fiber Coupling

Applications:

  • Bio-Medical Instrument

  • Flow Cytometry

  • DNA Sequence

  • Scientific Research

  • Raman Spectroscopy

The FreeBeamTM658 Raman Laser Module is a highly integrated laser module with laser optics and electronics in a single package. It features fiber coupling option, very low optical noise and up to 20 KHz TTL modulation. Laser output power can be remotely controlled through electrical cable connected to the back panel of the package. Lower laser temperature setting can improve laser diode operational lifetime. The unique designed electrical driver enable this Laser Module has the lowest power consumptions compare to the similar product in the industry.  

The 658nm Raman Laser Module utilize unique technology to stabilize laser wavelength and has a narrow spectrum width less than 0.1nm which made this laser an ideal laser source for all your Raman applications.

The FreeBeamTM658 Raman Laser Module is a Class III b laser product.

  

Technical Specifications  

Wavelength Range

658 nm 1nm

Laser Output Power

 50mW, 75mW, 100mW

Optical Noise(RMS)

0.3%

Laser Output Power Stability

2%

Laser Output Polarization Ratio(free space)

50:1

Spectrum Width

<0.1nm 

Laser Beam Diameter(free space)

1.8X0.7mm

Beam Divergence(free space)

0.4X0.6mrad

Operational Temperature Range

0C ~ 40C ( laser case)

Output Style

Fiber Coupled or Free Space

    

Best selling. 

 

FBB-658-100-FS-FS-0-0-RM  100mW Free Space 658nm Raman OEM laser module with power supply, 0.1nm spectrum width.
FC-658-050-MM2-PC-0-0-RM  50mW Fiber Coupled 658nm Raman OEM laser module with power supply, 0.1nm spectrum width.

Ordering Informations

 

FXX 658 XXX XXX XX X X X
Package Wavelength Power(mW) Fiber Type Connector Type Modulation CDRH Spectrum

    

Package

     

FBB

Free Space Box Style Laser Module

FC

Fiber Coupled Laser Module (box style pakage only)

Fiber Type

      

MM1

Multi Mode 50um Core Fiber

MM2

Multi Mode 100um Core Fiber

MM3

Multi Mode 200um Core Fiber

MM4

Multi Mode 400um Core Fiber

Free Space

FS

Connector Type

      

SMA

SMA Connector

PC

FC/PC Connector

APC

FC/APC Connector

Free Space

FS

Modulation

      

0

DC Operation

1

TTL Modulation

CDRH

      

0

OEM Laser Module

1

CDRH Certified Laser Module

Spectrum

      

RM

<0.1nm VBG stabilized for Raman application.

 


Copyright 2010 ~ 2012 All rights reserved, RGBLase LLC

48521 Warm Springs Blvd. Suite 307-A, Fremont, CA 94539  Tel: 510 962 5884  Email: rgblasec@rgblase.com