RGBLase  Lighting the future

Home Product News Down Load Contact

    

   

  Raman Laser Module  

  Raman 532 nm
  Raman 658 nm
  Raman 780 nm
  Raman 785 nm 
  Raman 830 nm
  Raman 1064 nm
  

  

  

  

  

  

  

 

 Raman, Raman, Raman, Raman,Raman, Raman, Raman,Raman,

Raman,

Raman,

Raman,

Raman

Raman,

Raman

Raman,

Raman

Raman

Raman

Raman

Raman

Raman

Raman

785 nm Raman OEM laser

785 nm Raman OEM laser

785 nm Raman OEM laser

785 nm Raman OEM laser

785 nm Ram

    Raman 785 nm laser module

 

Key Features:

  • 785 nm Central Wavelength

  • VBG Stabilized wavelength

  • Spectrum width<0.2nm

  • Low Optical Noise

  • Remote Control (Optional)

  • TTL Modulation (Optional)

  • Single Mode & Multi Mode Fiber Coupling

Applications:

  • Bio-Medical Instrument

  • Flow Cytometry

  • DNA Sequence

  • Scientific Research

  • Raman Spectroscopy

The FreeBeamTM785 Raman Laser Module is a highly integrated laser module with laser optics and electronics in a single package. It features fiber coupling option, very low optical noise and up to 20 KHz TTL modulation. Laser output power can be remotely controlled through electrical cable connected to the back panel of the package. Lower laser temperature setting can improve laser diode operational lifetime. The unique designed electrical driver enable this Laser Module has the lowest power consumptions compare to the similar product in the industry.  

The 785nm Raman Laser Module use grating to stabilize the laser wavelength and has a very narrow spectrum width less than 0.2nm for high power fiber coupled module and <100MHz for free space 780nm laser module made these lasers an ideal laser source for all your Raman applications.

The FreeBeamTM785 Raman Laser Module is a Class III b laser product.

  

Technical Specifications  

Wavelength Range

785 or nm 

Laser Output Power ( Free Space)

 150mW

Laser Output Power ( Fiber coupled)

 350mW, 500mW

Optical Noise(RMS)

0.3%

Laser Output Power Stability

2%

Fiber Core Diameter

50um, 100um, 200um, 400um.

Laser Spectrum Width ( Fiber coupled )

Typical 0.2nm, Max 0.5nm

Laser Spectrum Stability

0.01nm

Laser Spectrum Width ( Free Space)

0.1nm or 0.001nm

Beam Divergence

0.4X0.6mrad

Operational Temperature Range

0C ~ 40C ( laser case)

Laser Diode Life Time( MTBF)

10,000hrs

Mechanical Dimensions

 

Free space Style Package

102mm(L)X35mm(W)X35mm(H)

    

Best selling. 

 

FBB-785-070-FS-FS-1-0-RM1  70mW Free space 785nm Raman OEM laser module with power supply, 0.001nm spectrum width, TTL modulation.
FC-785-350-MM2-PC-1-0-RM  350mW 100um Core fiber coupled 785nm Raman OEM laser module with power supply,0.2nm spectrum width, TTL modulation. 
FC-785-500-MM2-PC-1-0-RM 500mW 100um Core fiber coupled 785nm Raman OEM laser module with power supply,0.2nm spectrum width, TTL modulation. 

 

Ordering Information

 

FXX 785 XXX XXX XX X X X
Package Wavelength Power(mW) Fiber Type Connector Type Modulation CDRH Spectrum

    

Package

     

FBB

Free Space Box Style Laser Module

FC

Fiber Coupled Laser Module (box style package only)

Fiber Type

      

MM1

Multi Mode 50um Core Fiber

MM2

Multi Mode 100um Core Fiber

MM3

Multi Mode 200um Core Fiber

MM4

Multi Mode 400um Core Fiber

FS

Free space

Connector Type

      

SMA

SMA Connector

PC

FC/PC Connector

APC

FC/APC Connector

SM

Single transverse mode

MM

Multi transverse mode

Modulation

      

0

DC Operation

1

TTL Modulation

CDRH

      

0

OEM Laser Module

1

CDRH Certified Laser Module

Spectrum

      

RM

0.2nm VBG stabilized 

RM1

0.001nm VBG stabilized

  


Copyright 2010 ~ 2012 All rights reserved, RGBLase LLC

48521 Warm Springs Blvd. Suite 307-A, Fremont, CA 94539  Tel: 510 962 5884  Email: rgblasec@rgblase.com