RGBLase  Lighting the future

Home Product News Down Load Contact

    

  Raman Laser
  Violet 375 nm 
  Violet 405 nm 
  Blue 445 nm
  Blue 457 nm
  Blue 473 nm
  Blue 488 nm
  523/526/543 nm
  Green 532 nm 
  Yellow 556 nm
  Yellow 561 nm
  Yellow 589 nm
  Yellow 593 nm
  Red 635 nm
  Red 639 nm
  Red 660 nm 
  Red 671 nm
  Red 690 nm
  705 nm
  808 nm
  830 nm
  852 nm
  905/915 nm
  940 nm
  1064 nm
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 660nm Red laser data sheet

Key Features:

  • Red Wavelength

  • CW operation

  • Low Optical Noise

  • Remote Control (Optional)

  • ESD Protection

  • TTL Modulation (Optional)

  • Single Mode & Multi Mode Fiber Coupling

  • Temperature Stabilized

Applications:

  • Bio-Medical Instrument

  • Flow Cytometry

  • DNA Sequence

  • Scientific Research

  • Photo Finishing

  • Computer to Plate (CtP)

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The FreeBeamTM660 Red Laser Module is a highly integrated laser module with laser optics and electronics in a single package. It features fiber coupling option, very low optical noise and up to 100 KHz TTL modulation. Laser output power can be remotely controlled through electrical cable connected to the back panel of the package. Lower laser temperature setting can improve laser diode operational lifetime. The unique designed electrical driver enable this Laser Module has the lowest power consumptions compare to the similar product in the industry.  

The FreeBeamTM660 Red Laser Module came with two different packages for you to choose from. Tube style part number start with FBT, box style start with FBB. FBB can allow you to remotely control Laser output power through electrical cable connect to the back panel of the package, while FBT can allow you to control optical power locally through a potential meter on the back panel of the laser tube.

The FreeBeamTM660 Red Laser Module can deliver up to 400mW from 50um core fiber.

The FreeBeamTM660 Red Laser Module is a Class III b laser product.

  

Technical Specifications  

Wavelength Range

660 nm 5nm

Laser Output Power

120mW(single mode), 400mW(multi mode)

Optical Noise (RMS)

0.3%

Laser Output Power Stability

2%

Laser Output Polarization Ratio

100:1

Laser Beam Diameter

3X1mm

Beam Divergence

0.2X0.6mrad

Transverse Mode

TEM00

Beam Point Stability (box package)

<10urad/C

Warm up Time

2 minutes

Operational Temperature Range

0C ~ 40C

Mechanical Dimensions

 

Box Style Package

100mm(L)X44mm(W)X38.5mm(H)

Tube Style Package

f40mmX116.3mm

    

Best selling. 

 

FBB-660-120-FS-FS-1-0  Free Space 120mW 660nm OEM Red laser module with power supply, TTL modulation. 
FC-660-030-SM-PC-1-0  30mW Single mode fiber coupled 660nm OEM Red laser module with power supply, TTL modulation. 
FC-660-400-MM1-PC-1-0  400mW 50um Core fiber coupled 660nm OEM Red laser module with power supply, TTL modulation. 

 

Ordering Information

 

FXX - 660 - XXX - XXX - XX - X X
Package   Wavelength   Power(mW)   Fiber Type   Connector Type   Modulation CDRH

    

Package

     

FBT

Free Space Tube Style Laser Module

FBB

Free Space Box Style Laser Module

FC

Fiber Coupled Laser Module (box style package only)

Fiber Type

      

MM1

Multi Mode 50um Core Fiber

MM2

Multi Mode 100um Core Fiber

MM3

Multi Mode 200um Core Fiber

MM4

Multi Mode 400um Core Fiber

SM

Single Mode Fiber

PM

Polarization Maintained Fiber

Free Space

FS

Connector Type

      

SMA

SMA Connector

PC

FC/PC Connector

APC

FC/APC Connector

Free Space

FS

Modulation

      

0

DC Operation

1

TTL Modulation

CDRH

      

0

OEM Laser Module

1

CDRH Certified Laser Module

 

Mechanical Dimension

 


Copyright 2010 ~ 2012 All rights reserved, RGBLase LLC

48521 Warm Springs Blvd. Suite 307-A, Fremont, CA 94539  Tel: 510 962 5884  Email: rgblasec@rgblase.com