RGBLase  Lighting the future

Home Product News Down Load Contact

   

  Raman Laser
  Violet 375 nm 
  Violet 405 nm 
  Blue 445 nm
  Blue 457 nm
  Blue 473 nm
  Blue 488 nm
  523/526/543 nm
  Green 532 nm 
  Yellow 556 nm
  Yellow 561 nm
  Yellow 589 nm
  Yellow 593 nm
  Red 635 nm
  Red 639 nm
  Red 660 nm 
  Red 671 nm
  Red 690 nm
  705 nm
  808 nm
  830 nm
  852 nm
  905/915 nm
  940 nm
  1064 nm
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 589nm Yellow laser data sheet

Key Features:

  • 589nm Yellow Laser

  • Constant Laser Power Control

  • Narrow Spectrum Width

  • TTL Modulation (Optional)

  • Single Mode & Multi Mode Fiber Coupling

Applications:

  • Bio-Medical Instrument

  • Flow Cytometry

  • DNA Sequence

  • Raman Spectroscopy

  • Photo Finishing

  • Particle counting

   

 

The FreeBeamTM589 series Yellow DPSS Laser Module deliver output power range from 1mW to 10mW at free space and 8mW from fiber.

  

Technical Specifications  

Wavelength Range

589 nm

Laser Output Power

1mW to 10mW

Optical Noise (RMS)

Standard 10% 

Laser Output Power Stability

10%

Laser Spectrum Width

~0.1nm

Laser Transverse Mode

near TEM00

Laser Beam Diameter

2mm

Polarization Ratio

100:1

Beam Divergence

<1.5mrad

Operational Temperature Range

10C ~ 35C

Laser Head MTTF

10,000hrs

Mechanical Dimensions (laser head)

 

<100mW

140.8mm(L)X73mm(W)X46.2mm(H)

Warranty

One year

    

Ordering Information

 

FXX 589 XX XXX XX X X X
Package Wavelength Power(mW) Fiber Type Connector Type Modulation CDRH Noise

    

Package

     

FBB

Free Space Box Style Laser Module

FC

Fiber Coupled Laser Module (box style package only)

Fiber Type

      

MM1

Multi Mode 50um Core Fiber

MM2

Multi Mode 100um Core Fiber

MM3

Multi Mode 200um Core Fiber

MM4

Multi Mode 400um Core Fiber

SM

Single Mode Fiber

PM

Polarization Maintained Fiber

Free Space

FS

Connector Type

      

SMA

SMA Connector

PC

FC/PC Connector

APC

FC/APC Connector

Free Space

FS

Modulation

      

0

DC Operation

1

TTL Modulation

CDRH

      

0

OEM Laser Module

1

CDRH Certified Laser Module

Noise  

LN

Low Noise Version (not available for this product)

ST

Standard Version without Noise Control

 


Copyright 2010 ~ 2012 All rights reserved, RGBLase LLC

48521 Warm Springs Blvd. Suite 307-A, Fremont, CA 94539  Tel: 510 962 5884  Email: rgblasec@rgblase.com