RGBLase  Lighting the future
Home Product News Down Load Contact Us

   

   

   

  Raman Laser
  Violet 375 nm 
  Violet 405 nm 
  Blue 445 nm
  Blue 457 nm
  Blue 473 nm
  Blue 488 nm
  523/526/543 nm
  Green 532 nm 
  Yellow 556 nm
  Yellow 561 nm
  Yellow 589 nm
  Yellow 593 nm
  Red 635 nm
  Red 639 nm
  Red 660 nm 
  Red 671 nm
  Red 690 nm
  705 nm
  808 nm
  830 nm
  852 nm
  905/915 nm
  940 nm
  1064 nm

  

  

  

  

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 We provide green 532 nm laser, green 532nm laser, 532 nm green laser, 532nm green laser, 532nm OEM lasers, 532 nm green laser, green 532nm laser modules, OEM green laser, OEM green laser modules, OEM lasers, OEM laser, 532 nm green laser, 532nm green laser, green laser, green laser, green laser, green laser, green laser, green laser, green laser, green laser, green laser, green laser, green laser, green laser, green lasers, green lasers, green lasers, green lasers, green lasers, green lasers, green lasers, green lasers, green lasers, green lasers, green lasers,

fiber coupled,fiber coupled, fiber coupled,fiber coupled,

fiber couple,fiber couple, fiber couple, fiber laser, fiber laser, fiber laser.

fiber coupled, fiber coupled, fiber coupled, fiber coupled,fiber coupled,fiber coupled,fiber coupled.

 

 

 

Green 532 nm OEM laser module

 

Key Features:

  • Up to 15W CW Power

  • Narrow spectrum for Raman applications

  • Constant Laser Power Control

  • Low Optical Noise (Optional)

  • TTL Modulation (Optional)

  • Single Mode & Multi Mode Fiber Coupling

  • Super High Stability (Optional)

Applications:

  • Bio-Medical Instrument

  • Flow Cytometry

  • DNA Sequence

  • Raman Spectroscopy

  • Photo Finishing

  • Particle counting

   

 

The FreeBeamTM532 series Green DPSS Laser Module can provide output power range from 20mW to 15W at free space and 2W from fiber. The low cost version of 532 nm laser can deliver the performance you can expect from best known industry brand with a fraction of the cost. The 532nm laser module was structured in many different levels so you can pay only for what you need. With special designed the optical cavity, FreeBeam 532 can reach stabilized <0.1nm spectrum width for Raman application. SLM version provide Single longitudinal Mode up to 200mW with coherent length to 50 meter.

The FreeBeamTM532 Green Laser Module is available for single mode and multi mode fiber coupled configuration.

Technical Specifications  

Wavelength Range

5321 nm

Laser Output Power

20mW to 15W

Optical Noise (RMS)

Standard 10% or Low noise version at 1%

Laser Output Power Stability

5% Standard or 3% Optional

Laser Spectrum Width

~0.1nm

Laser Transverse Mode

 

                 20mW ~ 450mW

TEM00

                 500mW ~ 15W

Near TEM00

Laser Beam Diameter

 
                       20mW ~ 450mW 2mm

                     500mW ~ 2.5W

3mm

                        3W ~ 15W

4mm

Beam Divergence

 

                     20mW ~ 450mW

<1.5mrad

                          500mW ~ 15W

<2mrad

M2

 

                          20mW ~ 450mW

<1.2

                          500mW ~ 450mW

<2

Fiber 

Single mode or Multimode

Fiber Connector

SMA or FC/PC connector

Polarization Ratio

100:1

Pointing Stability after warm up

0.05mrad

Operational Temperature Range

0C ~ 40C(>500mW 10C ~ 35C)

Laser Head MTTF

10,000hrs

Mechanical Dimensions (laser head)

 

<450mW

140.8mm(L)X73mm(W)X46.2mm(H)

500mW ~ 1200mW

155mm(L)X77mm(W)X60mm(H)

1.5W ~ 2.5W

211.3mm(L)X88mm(W)X74mm(H)

3W ~ 15W

333mm(L)X140mm(W)X125mm(H)

    

Product Map

Output Power Level(mW) 20 50 100 200 300 450 500 1.2W 1.5W 2.5W 3W 5W 7W 9W 10W 12W 15W
Free Space TEM00 Mode SLM                        
Free Space TEM00 Mode                      
Free Space Multi Transverse Mode            
Single Mode Fiber Coupling                          
50um Multi Mode Fiber coupling                
100um Multi Mode Fiber coupling      
200um Multi Mode Fiber coupling
400um Multi Mode Fiber coupling

Best selling

FC-532-050-SM-PC-0-1-ST 50mW Single mode fiber coupled 532nm Green laser module
FC-532-100-SM-PC-0-1-ST 100mW Single mode fiber coupled 532nm Green laser module
FC-532-180-SM-PC-0-1-ST 200mW Single mode fiber coupled 532nm Green laser module
FC-532-050-MM1-PC-0-1-RM 50mW 50um core fiber coupled 532nm Green laser module for Raman application
FC-532-100-MM1-PC-0-1-RM 100mW 50um core fiber coupled 532nm Green laser module for Raman application
FB-532-450-FS-FS-0-1-ST 450mW Free space 532nm Green laser module with 
FB-532-300-FS-FS-0-1-ST 300mW Free space 532nm Green laser module with 
FB-532-100-FS-FS-0-1-ST 100mW Free space 532nm Green laser module with 
FB-532-450-FS-FS-0-1-LN Low noise 450mW Free space 532nm Green laser module 
FB-532-300-FS-FS-0-1-LN Low noise 300mW Free space 532nm Green laser module 
FB-532-100-FS-FS-0-1-LN Low noise 100mW Free space 532nm Green laser module 

 

Ordering Information

 

FXX 532 XXXX XXX XX X X X
Package Wavelength Power(mW) Fiber Type Connector Type Modulation CDRH Other

    

Package

     

FBB

Free Space Box Style Laser Module

FC

Fiber Coupled Laser Module (box style package only)

Fiber Type

      

MM1

Multi Mode 50um Core Fiber

MM2

Multi Mode 100um Core Fiber

MM3

Multi Mode 200um Core Fiber

MM4

Multi Mode 400um Core Fiber

SM

Single Mode Fiber

PM

Polarization Maintained Fiber

Free Space

FS

Connector Type

      

SMA

SMA Connector

PC

FC/PC Connector

APC

FC/APC Connector

Free Space

FS

Modulation

      

0

DC Operation

1

TTL Modulation

CDRH

      

0

OEM Laser Module

1

CDRH Certified Laser Module

Other  

LN

Low Noise Version

ST

Standard Version without Noise Control

SLM

Single longitudinal Mode

RM

Narrow Spectrum for Raman application

 


Copyright 2010 ~ 2012 All rights reserved, RGBLase LLC

48521 Warm Springs Blvd. Suite 307-A, Fremont, CA 94539  Tel: 510 962 5884  Email: rgblasec@rgblase.com