RGBLase  Lighting the future

Home Product News Down Load Contact

   

   Raman Laser
  Violet 375 nm 
  Violet 405 nm 
  Blue 445 nm
  Blue 457 nm
  Blue 473 nm
  Blue 488 nm
  523/526/543 nm
  Green 532 nm 
  Yellow 556 nm
  Yellow 561 nm
  Yellow 589 nm
  Yellow 593 nm
  Red 635 nm
  Red 639 nm
  Red 660 nm 
  Red 671 nm
  Red 690 nm
  705 nm
   808 nm
  830 nm
  852 nm
  905/915 nm
  940 nm
  1064 nm
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 593nm Yellow laser data sheet

Key Features:

  • 593.5nm Yellow Laser

  • Constant Laser Power Control

  • Narrow Spectrum Width

  • TTL Modulation (Optional)

  • Single Mode & Multi Mode Fiber Coupling

Applications:

  • Bio-Medical Instrument

  • Flow Cytometry

  • DNA Sequence

  • Raman Spectroscopy

  • Photo Finishing

  • Particle counting

   

 

The FreeBeamTM593 series Yellow DPSS Laser Module deliver output power range from 5mW to 800mW at free space and 750mW from fiber.

  

Technical Specifications  

Wavelength Range

593.51 nm

Laser Output Power

5mW to 800mW

Optical Noise (RMS)

Standard 10% or Low noise version at 2%

Laser Output Power Stability

10% Standard or 5% Optional

Laser Spectrum Width

~0.1nm

Laser Transverse Mode

 

                 5mW ~ 30mW

TEM00

                 50mW ~ 800mW

Near TEM00

Laser Beam Diameter

 
                       5mW ~ 30mW 2mm

                     50mW ~ 150mW

3mm

                        200mW ~ 800mW

4mm

Beam Divergence

 

                     5mW ~ 30mW

<1.5mrad

                          50mW ~ 800mW

<2mrad

M2

 

                          5mW ~ 30mW

<1.2

                          50mW ~ 800mW

<2

Fiber 

Single mode or Multimode

Fiber Connector

SMA or FC/PC connector

Polarization Ratio

100:1

Pointing Stability after warm up

0.05mrad

Operational Temperature Range

0C ~ 40C(>500mW 10C ~ 35C)

Laser Head MTTF

10,000hrs

Mechanical Dimensions (laser head)

 

<30mW

140.8mm(L)X73mm(W)X46.2mm(H)

50mW ~ 80mW

155mm(L)X77mm(W)X60mm(H)

100mW ~ 150mW

211.3mm(L)X88mm(W)X74mm(H)

200mW ~ 300mW

235mm(L)X99mm(W)X94mm(H)

400mW ~ 800mW

333mm(L)X140mm(W)X125mm(H)

    

Best selling product!

 

FC-593-050-MM1-PC-0-1-ST 50mW 50um Core fiber coupled 593nm Yellow laser module with power supply 
FC-593-060-MM2-PC-0-1-ST 60mW 100um Core fiber coupled 593nm Yellow laser module with power supply 
FC-593-080-MM3-PC-0-1-ST 80mW 200um Core fiber coupled 593nm Yellow laser module with power supply 
FB-593-100-FS-FS-0-1-ST 100mW Free space 593nm Yellow laser module with power supply 
FB-593-050-FS-FS-0-1-ST 50mW Free space 593nm Yellow laser module with power supply 

 

 

Ordering Information

 

FXX 593 XX XXX XX X X X
Package Wavelength Power(mW) Fiber Type Connector Type Modulation CDRH Noise

    

Package

     

FBB

Free Space Box Style Laser Module

FC

Fiber Coupled Laser Module (box style package only)

Fiber Type

      

MM1

Multi Mode 50um Core Fiber

MM2

Multi Mode 100um Core Fiber

MM3

Multi Mode 200um Core Fiber

MM4

Multi Mode 400um Core Fiber

SM

Single Mode Fiber

PM

Polarization Maintained Fiber

Free Space

FS

Connector Type

      

SMA

SMA Connector

PC

FC/PC Connector

APC

FC/APC Connector

Free Space

FS

Modulation

      

0

DC Operation

1

TTL Modulation

CDRH

      

0

OEM Laser Module

1

CDRH Certified Laser Module

Noise  

LN

Low Noise Version 

ST

Standard Version without Noise Control

 


Copyright 2010 ~ 2012 All rights reserved, RGBLase LLC

48521 Warm Springs Blvd. Suite 307-A, Fremont, CA 94539  Tel: 510 962 5884  Email: rgblasec@rgblase.com