RGBLase  Lighting the future

Home Product News Down Load Contact

   

    

    

  Raman Laser
  Violet 375 nm 
  Violet 405 nm 
  Blue 445 nm
  Blue 457 nm
  Blue 473 nm
  Blue 488 nm
  523/526/543 nm
  Green 532 nm 
  Yellow 556 nm
  Yellow 561 nm
  Yellow 589 nm
  Yellow 593 nm
  Red 635 nm
  Red 639 nm
  Red 660 nm 
  Red 671 nm
  Red 690 nm
  705 nm
  808 nm
  830 nm
  852 nm
  905/915 nm
  940 nm
  1064 nm
 

 

 

 

  

  

  

  

 

We provide 457 nm laser, 457nm laser, 457 nm laser,

457nm laser, 457nm laser, 457 nm laser, blue OEM lasers, blue laser, blue laser modules, OEM blue laser, OEM blue laser modules, OEM lasers, OEM laser, 457 nm blue laser, 457nm blue laser, Blue laser, Blue laser,blue laser,blue laser,blue laser,blue lasers,blue lasers, blue lasers,blue lasers,blue laser module.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       457 nm OEM BLUE laser module 

 

Key Features:

  • Blue Wavelength

  • Constant Laser Power Control

  • Low Optical Noise (Optional)

  • Narrow Spectrum Width

  • TTL Modulation (Optional)

  • Single Mode & Multi Mode Fiber Coupling

  • Super High Stability (Optional)

Applications:

  • Bio-Medical Instrument

  • Flow Cytometry

  • DNA Sequence

  • Raman Spectroscopy

  • Photo Finishing

  • Particle counting

   

 

The FreeBeamTM457 series DPSS blue Laser Module deliver output power range from 10mW to 10W at free space and from fiber.

  

Technical Specifications  

Wavelength Range

4571 nm

Laser Output Power

10mW to 7W

Optical Noise (RMS)

Standard 30% or Low noise version at 3%

Laser Output Power Stability

5%

Laser Spectrum Width

~0.1nm

Laser Transverse Mode

Multi Transverse Mode

Laser Beam Diameter

 

             10mW ~ 2W

~3mm

               2W ~ 10W

~4mm

Beam Divergence

 

             10mW ~ 2W

<1.5mrad

              2W ~ 10W

<2mrad

M2

 

             10mW ~ 800mW

<2

                1W ~ 2W

<3

               2W ~ 10W

3 ~ 6

Polarization Ratio

100:1

Fiber 

Single mode or Multimode

Fiber Connector

SMA or FC/PC connector

Pointing Stability after warm up

0.05mrad

Operational Temperature Range

10C ~ 35C

Laser Head MTTF

10,000hrs

Mechanical Dimensions (laser head)

 

10mW ~ 800mW

211.3mm(L)X88mm(W)X74mm(H)

1W ~ 2W

235mm(L)X99mm(W)X94mm(H)

2W ~ 10W

333mm(L)X140mm(W)X125mm(H)

    

Ordering Information

 

FXX 457 XXXX XXX XX X X X
Package Wavelength Power(mW) Fiber Type Connector Type Modulation CDRH other

    

Package

     

FBB

Free Space Box Style Laser Module

FC

Fiber Coupled Laser Module (box style package only)

Fiber Type

      

MM1

Multi Mode 50um Core Fiber

MM2

Multi Mode 100um Core Fiber

MM3

Multi Mode 200um Core Fiber

MM4

Multi Mode 400um Core Fiber

SM

Single Mode Fiber

PM

Polarization Maintained Fiber

Free Space

FS

Connector Type

      

SMA

SMA Connector

PC

FC/PC Connector

APC

FC/APC Connector

Free Space

FS

Modulation

      

0

DC Operation

1

TTL Modulation

CDRH

      

0

OEM Laser Module

1

CDRH Certified Laser Module

Other  

LN

Low Noise Version

RM

Narrow Spectrum for Raman application

ST

Standard Version without Noise Control

 


Copyright 2010 ~ 2012 All rights reserved, RGBLase LLC

48521 Warm Springs Blvd. Suite 307-A, Fremont, CA 94539  Tel: 510 962 5884  Email: rgblasec@rgblase.com